Tuesday Night Men's League

 

As of March 10th, 2020, the league will enter its summer season and will begin to shotgun start every Tuesday Night at 5:30 PM.  

The League will be playing 9 holes of golf in a shotgun format. 

If interested in playing, please call the Pro Shop at (813) 920-6681 by 5:45 PM Monday before the league to sign up!

Click Here for Flyer

*Below are Weekly Results*

 Weekly Winners

Prize Distribution is paid out to Top 3 & Ties
 
May 19, 2020
 
  Rich Spivey 1st Place +5
  Jim Frenzell T-2nd Place +4
  Keith Schuette T-2nd Place +4
  Mark Kashmanian T-2nd Place +4
  Don Jackson T-2nd Place +4
 
May 11, 2020
 
  Eric Damery 1st Place +7
  Ray Artz 2nd Place +6
  Chuck Wall 3rd Place +4
 
May 5, 2020
 
  Chip Fennell 1st Place +4
  Rich Spivey 2nd Place +3
  Jack Johnson 3rd Place +2
 
April 21, 2020
 
  Steve Moore T-1st Place +3
  Don Jackson T-1st Place +3
  Dave Smith T-3rd Place +2
  John Bolles T-3rd Place +2
  EricYoung T-3rd Place +2
 
April 21, 2020
 
  Hector Colon 1st Place +7
  Don Jackson 2nd Place +4
  Jack Johnson 3rd Place +3
 
April 14, 2020
 
  Tom McQuillan 1st Place +11
  Eric Young T-2nd Place +2
  Chuck Wall T-2nd Place +2
  Paul Lombardo T-2nd Place +2
 
April 7, 2020
 
  Dan Shirley 1st Place +8
  Chip Fennell 2nd Place +7
  Channing Applegarth 3rd Place +6
 
March 31, 2020
 
  Eric Damery 1st Place +3
  Don Jackson 2nd Place +2
  Channing Applegarth T-3rd Place +1
  Eric Young T-3rd Place +1
  Duane Halsey T-3rd Place +1
  Frank Peters T-3rd Place +1
 
March 24, 2020
  Don Hudenberg T1st Place +2
  Chip Fennell T1st Place +2
  Bruce Foster T3rd Place +1
  Hector Colon T3rd Place +1
 
March 17, 2020
  Rich Spivey 1st Place +6
  Al Puma 2nd Place +5
  Bruce Foster 3rd Place +4
 
March 10, 2020
  Hector Colon 1st Place +7
  John Boles 1st Place +6
  Mark Kashmanian 3rd Place +2
 
March 3, 2020
  Norm Emerling 1st Place +5
  Duane Halsey T2nd Place +4
  Rich Spivey T2nd Place +4
  Ron Geni T2nd Place +4
 
February 25, 2020
  Jim Mayne 1st Place +7
  Ron Schmedemann T2nd Place +5
  Keith Schuette T2nd Place +5
 
February 18, 2020
  Dave Smith 1st Place +8
  Don Jackson 2nd Place +7
  Jim Mayne 3rd Place +5
 
February 11, 2020
  Ross Burgeon 1st Place +5
  Randy Harris 2nd Place +4
  Ron Schmedemann T3rd Place +3
  Tom McQuilium T3rd Place +3
 
February 4, 2020
  Chuck Wall T1st Place +4
  Jack Johnson T1st Place +4
  Ron Schmedemann T3rd Place +3
  Jim Frenzell T3rd Place +3
  Keith Schuette T3rd Place +3
 
January 28, 2019
  Ross Burgeon 1st Place +5
  Ron Geni T2nd Place +3
  Mark Kashmanian T2nd Place +3
  Don Jackson T2nd Place +3
 
January 21, 2019
  Jim Mayne 1st Place +3
  Mark Mulvey T2nd Place +1
  Chuck Wall T2nd Place +1
 
January 14, 2019
  Don Jackson 1st Place +5
  Ron Geni T2nd Place +3
  Jim Frenzell T2nd Place +3
 
January 7, 2019
  Bruce Foster T1st Place +4
  Mark Kashmanian T1st Place +4
  John Boles T1st Place +4
 
December 31, 2019
  Bruce Foster 1st Place +2
  Randy Harris T2nd Place +1
  Matt Mulvey T2nd Place +1
  Dave Smith T2nd Place +1
 
December 17, 2019
  Don Jackson 1st Place +9
  Ron Schmedemann 2nd Place +4
  Mark Mulvey T3rd Place +2
  Steve Moore T3rd Place +2
 
December 10, 2019
  Todd Fenlon 1st Place +5
  Todd Pegher 2nd Place +4
  Duane Halsey 3rd Place +3
 
December 3, 2019
  Bruce Foster T1st Place +3
  Ron Schmedemann T1st Place +3
  Keith Schutte T3rd Place +2
  Randy Harris T3rd Place +2
  Chip Fennell T3rd Place +2
 
November 26, 2019
  Chip Fennell 1st Place +6
  Dave Smith 2nd Place +5
  Jim Frenzell T-3rd Place +4
  Karl Pridgen T-3rd Place +4
 
November 19, 2019
  Karl Pridgen 1st Place +7
  Don Jackson 2nd Place +5
  Hector Colon 3rd Place +3
 
November 12, 2019
  Todd Pegher T-1st Place +4
  Don Jackson T-1st Place +4
  Ron Geni 3rd Place +3
 
November 5, 2019
  Michael Goodwin 1st Place +7
  Duane Halsey 2nd Place +4
  Jim Frenzell T-3rd Place +2
  Tom McQuilium T-3rd Place +2
 
October 22, 2019
  Tom McQuilium 1st Place +5
  Chip Fennell 2nd Place +4
  Eric Damery 3rd Place +3
 
October 9, 2019
  Hector Colon 1st Place +3
  Bruce Foster T-2nd Place +2
  Chuck Wall T-2nd Place +2
 
October 1, 2019
  Don Jackson 1st Place +9
  Steve Moore 2nd Place +7
  John Boles 3rd Place +6
 
September 24, 2019
 
  Ron Schmedemann T-1st Place +5
  Tony Mendoza T-1st Place +5
  Bob Kenyon T-1st Place +5
 
September 17, 2019
 
  Ron Geni 1st Place +8
  Don Jackson T-2nd Place +3
  Chuck Wall T-2nd Place +3
 
September 10, 2019
  Duane Halsey T-1st Place +2
  Rich Spivey T-1st Place +2
  Jim Frenzell T-1st Place +2
  John Carlson T-1st Place +2
 
September 3, 2019
  Dave Smith T-1st Place +3
  Sean McQuilian T-1st Place +3
  Frank Peters 3rd Place +1
 
August 27, 2019
  Sean McQuilian 1st Place +4
  Jim Frenzell T-2nd Place +2
  Eric Damery T-2nd Place +2
 
August 13, 2019
  Ron Schmedemann 1st Place +12
  Mark Kashmanian 2nd Place +8
  Tom McQuilium T-3rd Place +4
  Sean McQuilium T-3rd Place +4
  Eric Damery T-3rd Place +4
  John Carlson T-3rd Place +4
 
August 6, 2019
  Bob Kenyon 1st Place +4
  Chris Vita 2nd Place +3
  Don Jackson 3rd Place +2
 
July 30, 2019
  Hector Colon 1st Place +9
  Rich Spivey 2nd Place +5
  Steve Moore T-3rd Place +3
  Bill Fustos T-3rd Place +3
  Ron Geni T-3rd Place +3
 
July 23, 2019
  Don Jackson 1st Place  
  Jim Frenzell 2nd Place +5
  Ron Schmedemann T-3rd Place +2
  Chris Vita T-3rd Place +2
  Bob Kenyon T-3rd Place +2
 
July 16, 2019
  Sean McQuilian 1st Place +7
  Bruce Foster 2nd Place +5
  Steve Moore T-3rd Place +2
  Don Jackson T-3rd Place +2
  Rich Spivey T-3rd Place +2
 
July 2, 2019
  Eric Damery 1st Place +6
  Tom McQuilium T-2nd Place +4
  Chip Fennell T-2nd Place +4
 
June 25, 2019
  Mark Mulvey 1st Place +3
  Bob Kenyon 2nd Place +2
  Chip Fennell T-3rd Place +1
  Tom McQuilium T-3rd Place +1
  Rich Spivey T-3rd Place +1
 
June 18, 2019
  Rich Spivey 1st Place +7
  Ron Geni T-2nd Place +3
  Mark Kashmanian T-2nd Place +3
 
June 9, 2019
  Tom McQuilium 1st Place +5
  Rich Spivey 2nd Place +2
  Ron Schmedemann T-3rd Place +1
  Mark Mulvey T-3rd Place +1
  Don Jackson T-3rd Place +1
 
June 2, 2019
  Hector Colon 1st Place +6
  Bruce Foster 2nd Place +4
  Rich Spivey T-3rd Place +3
  Dave Smith T-3rd Place +3
 
May 28, 2019
 
  Ron Geni 1st Place +5
  Tom McQuilium 2nd Place +4
  Eric Damery T-3rd Place +1
  Chip Fennell T-3rd Place +1
  Mike Goodwin T-3rd Place +1
  Keith Schutte T-3rd Place +1
 
May 21, 2019
 
  Ron Geni T-1st Place +2
  Eric Damery T-1st Place +2
  Ron Schmedemann 3rd Place +1
 
May 14, 2019
 
  John Carlson 1st Place +6
  Jim Frenzell T-2nd Place +5
  Don Jackson T-2nd Place +5
 
April 30, 2019
 
  Ron Schmedemann 1st Place +6
  Nick Shea 2nd Place +3
  Don Jackson 3rd Place +2
 
April 23, 2019
  Bob Kenyon T-1st Place +3
  Mike Goodwin T-1st Place +3
  Eric Damery T-3rd Place +1
  Don Jackson T-3rd Place +1
  Hector Colon T-3rd Place +1
 
April 16, 2019
 
  Chip Fennell T-1st Place +6
  Don Reagan T-1st Place +6
  Keith Schuette 3rd Place +5
 
April 9, 2019
 
  Frank Peters T-1st Place +2
  Mike Goodwin T-1st Place +2
  Keith Schutte T-1st Place +2
  Rob Lowen T-1st Place +2
 
April 2, 2019
 
  Frank Peters T-1st Place +5
  Mark Mulvey T-1st Place +5
  Mark Kashmanian T-1st Place +5
 
March 26, 2019
 
  Ron Geni T-1st Place +3
  Don Jackson T-1st Place +3
  Anthony Mendoza T-3rd Place +2
  Bob Kenyon T-3rd Place +2
  Eric Damery T-3rd Place +2
  Jim Frenzell T-3rd Place +2
 
  March 19, 2019
 
  Dave Smith 1st Place +6
  Ron Schmedemann 2nd Place +5
  Chip Fennell T-3rd Place +4
  Bill Hoffman T-3rd Place +4
 
  March 12, 2019
 
      Jim Haggerty T-1st Place +5
      Don Jackson T-1st Place +5
     Chris Vita T-3rd Place +4
     Jack Johnson T-3rd Place +4
 
  February 19, 2019
 
       Norm Emerling 1st Place +7
       Mark Kashmanian 2nd Place +5
       Ken Latkocich 3rd Place +4
 
  February 9, 2019
 
       Ross Bergeon T-1st Place +3
       Randy Harris T-1st Place +3
       Jack Johnson T-1st Place +3
 
  February 2, 2019
 
       Keith Schuette 1st Place +10
       John Carlson 2nd Place +7
       Tom McQuillan 3rd Place +6
 
  January 29, 2019
 
      Dave Smith 1st Place +5
      Hector Colon 2nd Place +4
      Don Jackson T-3rd Place +3
      Rich Spivey T-3rd Place +3
 
  January 22, 2019
 
      Bill Hoffman 1st Place +8
      Mark Kashmanian T-2nd Place +3
      Duane Halsey T-2nd Place +3
      Don Hudenburg T-2nd Place +3
 
  January 15, 2019
 
       Don Hudenburg T-1st Place +3
       Chip Fennell T-1st Place +3
       Mark Mulvey 2nd Place +2
 
  January 8, 2019
 
       Mark Kashmanian T-1st Place +4
       John Carlson T-1st Place +4
       Mark Mulvey T-1st Place +4
 
 
     

If interested in joining the Tuesday Night Men's League or have any questions regarding the league, please call the Eagles Pro Shop at (813) 920-6681.

 

       Norm Emerling 1st Place +7