E.L.G.A.
Eagles Ladies Golf Association

The 2018-2019 will begin on October 2nd, 2018 and will run till the middle of May 2019.  The ELGA league plays every Tuesday morning at 9 AM and is always welcoming new player, so if you're looking to play or just interested, call the Eagles Pro Shop today!

Click Here for the Flyer

 

 

 

 
February 12, 2019
Stableford Crier's Dice
 
Arlene Rizzolo 1st Place 69
Barb Mallender 2nd Place 63
Jane Ericson 3rd Place 62
Ellie Sabol T-4th Place 61
Jane Branchick T-4th Place 61
Ingrid Janssen 6th Place 60
Michiko Shimada     T-7th Place 56
Diane Curak             T-7th Place 56
Chong Ward             T-7th Place 56

February 5, 2019
Stableford Even Holes
 
Dee Palkevich 1st Place 34
Jeri-Ann Martin 2nd Place 32
Helen Kowarski T-3rd Place 31
Barb Richer T-3rd Place 31
Janet Dinarello 5th Place 28
Janet Emery T-6th Place 27
Jane Branchick     T-6th Place 27
Mary Peacock       T-6th Place 27
Jane Ericson         T-6th Place 27
  Arlene Rizzolo     T-6th Place 27

 

January 29, 2019
Stableford
 
Janet Dinarello 1st Place 70
Jane Branchick T-2nd Place 59
Ellie Sabol T-2nd Place 59
Chong Ward T-4th Place 58
Mary Peacock T-4th Place 58
Bonnie McDonald 6th Place 56
Nancy Hansel 7th Place 54
   
January 22, 2019
Stableford
 
Jane Branchick 1st Place 61
Joanne Upton 2nd Place 60
Michiko Shimada 3rd Place 58
Barb Sandstrom T-4th Place 57
Chong Ward T-4th Place 57
Janet Dinarello T-4th Place 57
Barb Richer 7th Place 55
January 15, 2019
Lets Compare Stableford
 
Joanne Upton 1st Place 42
Jeri-Anne Martin 2nd Place 38
Ellie Sabol 3rd Place 37
Raymonde Carter 4th Place 36
Janet Emery T-5th Place 35
Janet Morin T-5th Place 35
Jane Branchick T-5th Place 35
     
January 8, 2019
Stableford
*Winners are Top 7 & Ties
Barb Sandstrom 1st Place 62
Janet Emery 2nd Place 61
Barb Richer 3rd Place 60
Helen Kowarski 4th Place 57
Janet Morin T-5th Place 55
Raymonde Carter T-5th Place 55
Chong Ward T-7th Place 54
Jane Branchick T-7th Place 54
Anna Giallonardo T-9th Place 53
Nancy Hansel T-9th Place 53
Kiki Dayton T-9th Place 53
Ellie Sabol T-12th Place 50
Bonnie MacDonald T-12th Place 50
Linda Davidson T-12th Place 50
Linda Weihmeir 15th Place 48
Ann Ferguson 16th Place 47
Jeri-Anne Martin T-17th Place 46
Dee Palkevich T-17th Place 46
Teri Ingles T-17th Place 46
Sue Kouwe T-17th Place 46
Janet Kruger 21st Place 45
Terry Legate 22nd Place 43
Joanne Upton T-23rd Place 41
Karen Jones T-23rd Place 41
Betty Nuss 25th Place 40

 

 
January 1, 2019
Stableford
Linda Rossy 1st Place
Anna Giallonardo 2nd Place

 

December 18th, 2018
Stableford
Janet Emery 1st Place
Barb Richer 2nd Place
Terry Nguyen 3rd Place
Pat Hayes 4th Place
Janet Dinarello 5th Place
Linda Davidson 6th Place
Jane Boyer T-7th Place
Rosalee Bowling T-7th Place
Michiko Shimada T-7th Place
Closest to the Pin:
Hole #6 - Michiko Shimada
Hole #12 - Mary Peacock

 

December 11th, 2018
Stableford
Chong Ward 1st Place
Barb Richer 2nd Place

 

December 4th, 2018
Stableford
Nancy Hansel 1st Place
Chong Ward 2ndPlace
Barb Richer 3rd Place
Janet Morin 4th Place
Raymonde Carter T-5th Place
Francoise Mckean T-5th Place
Terry Nguyen T-5th Place
Michiko Shimada T-5th Place

 

November 27th, 2018
Stableford
Teri Ingles 1st Place
Jane Branchick T-2nd Place
Karen Jones T-2nd Place
Janet Dinarello 4th Place

 

November 20th, 2018
Stableford
Chong Ward 1st Place
Jeri Martin T-2nd Place
Jane Ericson T-2nd Place
Janet Morin 4th Place
Janet Dinarello 5th Place

 

November 13th, 2018
Stableford
Jeri Martin 1st Place
Karen Jones 2nd Place
Chong Ward 3rd Place
Linda Davidson T-4th Place
Michiko Shimada T-4th Place
Long Drive:
Jeri Martin

 

October 30th, 2018
Stableford
Francoise McKean 1st Place
Ellie Sabol T-2nd Place
Karen Jones T-2nd Place
Jeri Martin T-4th Place
Barb Sandstrom T-4th Place

 

October 16th, 2018
Stableford
Ellie Sabol 1st Place
Francoise McKean 2nd Place
Kathleen Aldridge-Cooper 3rd Place
Nancy Hansel 4th Place

 

October 2nd, 2018
Stableford
Chong Ward 1st Place
Janet Kruger 2nd Place
Nancy Hansel 3rd Place
Janet Mornin 4th Place
Kathleen Aldridge-Cooper 5th Place
Teri Ingles 6th Place

 

Below you will find the results for the 2017-2018 season:

 

May 1, 2018
Stableford
Nancy Hansel 1st Place
Joann Upton T-2nd Place
Ellie Sabol T-2nd Place
Karen Jones T-2nd Place
Sue Kouwe T-2nd Place

 

April 24, 2018
Low Putts
1st- Janet Kruger
Stableford
Janet Kruger 1st Place
Janet Emery 2nd Place
Michiko Shimada 3rd Place
Diane Caruk T-4th Place
Arlene Rizzolo T-4th Place
Jeri Martin T-6th Place
Sue Kouwe T-6th Place

 

April 17, 2018
Stableford
Arlene Rizzolo T-1st Place
Sue Kouwe T-1st Place
Terry Nguyen T-3rd Place
Jeanne Greaves T-3rd Place
Dee Palkevich T-5th Place
Michiko Shimada T-5th Place

 

April 2, 2018
Closest to the Pin
Hole #6 - Arlene Rizzolo
Stableford
Jeanne Greaves 1st Place
Jane Branchick 2nd Place
Ellie Sabol T-3rd Place
Joann Upton T-3rd Place
Arlene Rizzolo 5th Place
Chong Ward T-6th Place
Teri Ingles T-6th Place
Rhoda Childs T-6th Place

 

March 27, 2018
Gross
Francois McKean 1st Place
Mary Peacock 2nd Place
Kathleen Alridge-Cooper 3rd Place
Janet Emery 4th Place
Janet Kruger T-5th Place
Nancy Hansel T-5th Place
Net
Michiko Shimada 1st Place
Ellie Dean 2nd Place
Ellie Sabol 3rd Place
Linda Davidson 4th Place
Donna Brown T-5th Place
Jeanne Greaves T-5th Place
Janet Dinarello T-5th Place

 

March 13, 2018
Stableford
Rhoda Childs 1st Place
Anna Gallonardo 2nd Place
Ann Ferguson 3rd Place
Barb Richer T-4th Place
Janet Emery T-4th Place
Linda Davidson T-4th Place
Brenda Goebel T-7th Place
Jane Branchick T-7th Place

 

March 6, 2018
Stableford
Janet Dinarello 1st Place
Ellie Sabol 2nd Place
Arlene Rizzolo 3rd Place
Nancy Hansel 4th Place
Francoise McKean T-5th Place
Janet Kruger T-5th Place
Becky Miles 7th Place
Ann Ferguson 8th Place

 

February 27, 2018
Stableford
Sue Kouwe 1st Place
Jane Branchick 2nd Place
Joanne Upton T-3rd Place
Nancy Hansel T-3rd Place

 

February 20, 2018
Stableford
Janice Petley 1st Place
Kathleen Aldridge-Cooper 2nd Place
Sue Kouwe 3rd Place
Janet Emery 4th Place
Arlene Rizzolo 5th Place
Donna Brown 6th Place

 

February 13, 2018
Stableford
Michiko Shimado 1st Place
Jane Ericson 2nd Place
Ellie Sabol 3rd Place
Jane Branchick 4th Place
Arlene Rizzolo 5th Place
Kiki Dayton 6th Place
Janice Petley 7th Place

 

February 6, 2018
Stableford
Arlene Rizzolo 1st Place
Francoise McKean T-2nd Place
Donna Brown T-2nd Place
Jeri Martin 4th Place
Jane Ericson 5th Place
Misook Gregg 6th Place

 

January 30 2018
Stableford
Jane Branchick T-1st Place
Janet Emery T-1st Place
Ann Ferguson 3nd Place
Jeri Martin 4th Place

 

January 16, 2018
Stableford
Linda Rossy 1st Place
Diane Caruk 2nd Place
Kiki Dayton 3nd Place
Terry Nguyen 4th Place
Jeri Martin 5th Place
Jane Ericson 6th Place

 

January 9, 2018
Stableford
Jeri Martin 1st Place
Linda Rossy 2nd Place
Arlene Rizzolo 3nd Place
Ann Ferguson T-4th Place
Janet Kruger T-4th Place
Ellie Deane 6th Place

 

December 26, 2017
2 Person Blind Draw
Jane Ericson & Barbera Sandstrom 1st Place
Linda Davidson & Jeri Martin 2nd Place
Ellie Sabol & Janet Emery 3nd Place

 

December 19, 2017
Stableford
Nancy Hansel 1st Place
Chong Ward 2nd Place
Arlene Rizzolo 3nd Place
Ellie Sabol T-4th Place
Jane Branchick T-4th Place
Dee Palkevich 6th Place

 

December 5, 2017
Stableford
Barb Richer 1st Place
Misook Gregg T-2nd Place
Barb Sandstrom T-2nd Place
Dee Palkevich 4th Place
Chong Ward 5th Place
Linda Rossy 6th Place
Janet Dinarello 7th Place

 

November 14, 2017
Stableford
Chong Ward 1st Place 63
Barb Sandsrtom 2nd Place 61
Nancy Hansel 3rd Place 60
Misook Gregg T-4th Place 59
Linda Rossy T-4th Place 59
Arlene Rizzolo 6th Place 56

 

November 7, 2017
Stableford
Pat Webber 1st Place 70
Chong Ward 2nd Place 66
Barb Sandstrom T-3rd Place 65
Veronica Chan T-3rd Place 65
Terry Nguyen 5th Place 63
Sue Kouwe 6th Place 60

 

October 31, 2017
Stableford
Chong Ward 1st Place 62
Janet Emery 2nd Place 53
Nancy Hansel 3rd Place 52

 

October 10, 2017
Stableford
Linda Davidson 1st Place 59
Ann Ferguson 1st Place 59
Sue Kouwe 3rd Place 56
Arlene Rizzolo 4th Place 54

 

October 3, 2017
Stableford
Linda Rossy 1st Place 59
Arlene Rizzolo T-2nd Place 57
Janet Krueger T-2nd Place 57
Chong Ward T-4th Place 51
Pat Webber T-4th Place 51

 

 

If you are interested in joining the E.L.G.A. League or have any questions regarding the league,
call the Eagles Pro Shop at (813)-920-6681

 
October 2nd, 2018
Stableford
Cong Ward 1st Place
Janet Kruger 2nd Place
Nancy Hansel 3rd Place
Janet Mornin 4th Place
Kathleen Aldridge-Cooper 5th Place
Teri Ingles 6th Place
 
January 1, 2019
Stableford
Linda Rossy 1st Place
Anna Giallonardo 2nd Place
 
January 29, 2019
Stableford
 
Janet Dinarello 1st Place 70
Jane Branchick T-2nd Place 59
Ellie Sabol T-2nd Place 59
Chong Ward T-4th Place 58
Mary Peacock T-4th Place 58
Bonnie McDonald 6th Place 56
Nancy Hansel 7th Place 54