Tuesday Night Men's League

 

Tuesday Night Men's League is in the Winter Season and will take place every Tuesday Night at 3 PM until the end of January. Starting January 31st, 2017 the League will change to a 4PM Shotgun.

The League will be playing 9 holes of golf in a shotgun format. 

If interested in playing, please call the Pro Shop at (813) 920-6681 by 5:45 PM Monday before the league to sign up!
 

*Below are Weekly Results*

 Weekly Winners

Prize Distribution is paid out to Top 3 & Ties
 
  February 14, 2017
 
       Jim Mayne 1st Place +6
       Jack Johnson 2nd Place +5
       Mark Mulvey T-3rd Place +4
       Don Conner T-3rd Place +4
 
  February 7, 2017
 
       Mark Kashmanian 1st Place +3
       Chip Fennell 2nd Place +1
       Ron Schmedemann 3rd Place E
 
  January 31, 2017
 
       Jack Johnson 1st Place +7
       Charlie Merrell 2nd Place +5
       Norm Emerling 3rd Place +4
 
  January 24, 2017
 
       Tom Vandenbark 1st Place +5
       Ron Schmedemann T-2nd Place +4
       Ken Lack T-2nd Place +4
 
  January 17, 2017
 
       Don Jackson 1st Place +8
       Ray Artz T-2nd Place +7
       Mark Mulvey T-2nd Place +7
 
  January 10, 2017
 
       Ron Geni 1st Place +10
       Bill Hoffman T-2nd Place +5
       Ralph Amatura T-2nd Place +5
 
  January 3, 2017
  
       Ron Geni 1st Place +5
       Ralph Amatura 2nd Place +4
       Ray Artz T-3rd Place +1
       Bill Hoffman T-3rd Place +1
       Duane Halsey T-3rd Place +1
       Jim Haggerty T-3rd Place +1
 
  December 27, 2016
 
       Tom Faust T-1st Place +6
       Don Jackson T-1st Place +6
       Nick Shea T-1st Place +6
 
  December 20, 2016
 
       Gary Redwine 1st Place +7
       Don Jackson T-2nd Place +3
       Jim Mayne T-2nd Place +3
 
  December 13, 2016
 
       Jack Johnson 1st Place +5
       Ken Lack 2nd Place +4
       Jim Mayne  3rd Place +3
 
  December 6, 2016
 
       Nick Shea 1st Place +2
       Bill Hoffman T-2nd Place -1
       Chip Fennell T-2nd Place -1
 
  November 29, 2016
 
       Jim Haggerty 1st Place +6
       Don Conner 2nd Place +5
       Eric Young T-3rd Place +4
       Chip Fennell T-3rd Place +4
 
  November 22, 2016
 
       Ron Geni 1st Place +3
       Bill Hoffman T-2nd Place +2
       Duane Halsey T-2nd Place +2
 
  November 15, 2016
 
       Don Jackson 1st Place +7
       Jack Johnson 2nd Place +4
       Mark Mulvey T-3rd Place +3
       Ron Schmedemann T-3rd Place +3
       Eric Young T-3rd Place +3
 
  November 8, 2016
 
       Don Jackson 1st Place +8
       Jim Weitkamp T-2nd Place +4
       Todd Fenlon T-2nd Place +4
 
  November 1, 2016
 
       Frank Peters T-1st Place +5
       Jack Johnson T-1st Place +5
       Chip Fennell T-3rd Place +4
       Don Reagan T-3rd Place +4
       Chris Vita T-3rd Place +4
 
  October 25, 2016
 
       Jim Haggerty 1st Place +9
       Jim Weitkamp 2nd Place +4
       Rich Spivey T-3rd Place +3
       Gary Redwine T-3rd Place +3
 
  October 18, 2016
 
       Charlie Merrell 1st Place +8
       Bruce Foster 2nd Place +3
       Eric Young T-3rd Place +2
       Jim Mayne T-3rd Place +2
       Mark Mulvey T-3rd Place +2
 
  October 11, 2016
 
       Bill Hoffman 1st Place +9
       Don Reagan 2nd Place +7
       Dave Smith 3rd Place +5
 
  October 4, 2016
 
       Ken Lack 1st Place +9
       Ron Schmedemann 2nd Place +4
       Ralph Amatura T-3rd Place +1
       Chris Vita T-3rd Place +1
 
  September 27, 2016
 
       Bruce Foster T-1st Place +8
       Mark Kashmanian T-1st Place +8
       Channing Applegarth T-3rd Place +5
       Rich Gazlay T-3rd Place +5
 
  September 13, 2016
 
       Gary Redwine T-1st Place +1
       Channing Applegarth T-1st Place +1
       Duane Halsey T-3rd Place E
       Rich Spivey T-3rd Place E
 
  September 6, 2016
 
       Chip Fennell 1st Place +5
       Ray Artz 2nd Place +4
       Jim Haggerty T-3rd Place +3
       Ron Schmedemann T-3rd Place +3
       Charlie Merrell T-3rd Place +3
 
  August 30, 2016
 
       Jim Mayne 1st Place +4
       Don Jackson 2nd Place +3
       Mark Mulvey T-3rd Place +2
       Ralph Amatura T-3rd Place +2
       Rich Gazlay T-3rd Place +2
 
  August 23, 2016
 
       Brian Richter 1st Place +6
       Mark Mulvey T-2nd Place +5
       Todd Fenlon T-2nd Place +5
 
  August 16, 2016
 
       Phil Petre 1st Place +7
       Chris Vita T-2nd Place +4
       Mead Myers T-2nd Place +4
       Mark Kashmanian T-2nd Place +4
 
  August 2, 2016
 
       Charlie Merrell T-1st Place +5
       Ray Artz T-1st Place +5
       Don Reagan T-1st Place +5
 
  July 26, 2016
 
       Will Hand 1st Place +8
       Mead Myers 2nd Place +7
       Channing Applegarth T-3rd Place +6
       Tom Faust T-3rd Place +6
 
  July 19, 2016
 
       Ken Lack 1st Place +5
       Chip Fennell T-2nd Place +3
       David Smith T-2nd Place +3
 
  July 12, 2016
 
       Phil Petre 1st Place +7
       Todd Fenlon T-2nd Place +6
       Ed Bratton T-2nd Place +6
 
  July 5, 2016
 
       Mark Turner 1st Place +8
       Jason Figura 2nd Place +7
       Ron Schmedemann T-3rd Place +6
       Bruce Foster T-3rd Place +6
       Bob Kenyon T-3rd Place +6
 
  June 28, 2016
 
       Ken Lack T-1st Place +9
       Dave Hendricks T-1st Place +9
       Jason Figura T-1st Place +9
 
  June 21, 2016
 
       Rich Spivey 1st Place +8
       Tony Mendoza 2nd Place +7
       Phil Petre 3rd Place +6
 
  June 14, 2016
 
       Gary Redwine T-1st Place +4
       Ray Artz T-1st Place +4
       Ron Schmedemann T-3rd Place +3
       Mike Lewis T-3rd Place +3
       Bob Kenyon T-3rd Place +3
 
  May 31, 2016
 
       Ron Geni 1st Place +8
       Bob Kenyon 2nd Place +7
       Dave Hendricks 3rd Place +6
 
  May 24, 2016
 
       Chip Fennell 1st Place +6
       Don Jackson 2nd Place +5
       John Bolles 3rd Place +4
 
  May 10, 2016
 
       Jim Weitkamp T-1st Place +4
       Ron Geni T-1st Place +4
       Tom Faust T-1st Place +4
       Don Conner T-1st Place +4
 
  May 3, 2016
 
       Norm Emerling 1st Place +7
       Gary Tait T-2nd Place +4
       Tom Faust T-2nd Place +4
 
  April 26, 2016
 
       John Bolles 1st Place +7
       Will Hand 2nd Place +3
       Bruce Foster T-3rd Place +2
       Jim Haggerty T-3rd Place +2
       Channing Applegarth T-3rd Place +2
       Mead Myers T-3rd Place +2
 
  April 19, 2016
 
       Brian Richter 1st Place +7
       Rich Spivey 2nd Place +4
       Duane Halsey T-3rd Place +3
       Ron Schmedemann T-3rd Place +3
 
  April 12, 2016
 
       Rich Spivey 1st Place +5
       Chip Fennell 2nd Place +4
       Tom Faust 3rd Place +3
 
  April 5, 2016
 
       Mark Kashmanian 1st Place +9
       Ray Artz 2nd Place +6
       Jim Haggerty T-3rd Place +4
       Rich Spivey T-3rd Place +4
       Gary Redwine T-3rd Place +4
 
  March 22, 2016
 
       Mark Kashmanian T-1st Place +6
       Don Jackson T-1st Place +6
       Jim Mayne T-3rd Place +5
       Tom Faust T-3rd Place +5
 
  March 15, 2016
 
       Harrison Givens 1st Place +8
       Jim Weitkamp 2nd Place +5
       Chris Vita T-3rd Place +3
       Dave Smith T-3rd Place +3
 
  March 1, 2016
 
       Ken Lack 1st Place +6
       Dennis Cascio T-2nd Place +4
       Todd Fenlon T-2nd Place +4
 
  February 23, 2016
 
       Don Conner T-1st Place +4
       Ron Schmedemann T-1st Place +4
       Ron Geni T-1st Place +4
 
  February 16, 2016
 
       Dan Pohto T-1st Place +2
       Jim Haggerty T-1st Place +2
       Tony Mendoza T-3rd Place +1
       Dave Shock T-3rd Place +1
       Dave Walsh T-3rd Place +1
       Bob Kenyon T-3rd Place +1
       Don Jackson T-3rd Place +1
 
  February 9, 2016
 
       Ron Geni 1st Place +5
       Norm Emerling T-2nd Place +3
       Duane Halsey T-2nd Place +3
       Gary Redwine T-2nd Place +3
 
  February 2, 2016
 
       Mike Cochran 1st Place +7
       Tom Faust T-2nd Place +4
       Don Jackson T-2nd Place +4
 
  January 26, 2016
 
       Nick Shea 1st Place +7
       Ron Schmedemann T-2nd Place +4
       Harrison Givens T-2nd Place +4
 
  January 19, 2016
 
       Duane Halsey 1st Place +3
       Don Conner 2nd Place +1
 
  January 12, 2016
 
       Chip Fennell 1st Place +7
       Jack Johnson 2nd Place +6
       Gary Redwine T-3rd Place +5
       Ken Lack T-3rd Place +5
 
  January 5, 2016
 
       Steve Wesselhoff T-1st Place +2
       Chip Fennell T-1st Place +2
       Randy Harris T-3rd Place +1
       Ken Lack T-3rd Place +1
       Ron Geni T-3rd Place +1
       Tony Mendoza T-3rd Place +1

If interested in joining the Tuesday Night Men's League or have any questions regarding the league, please call the Eagles Pro Shop at (813) 920-6681.