Tuesday Night Men's League

 

As of March 13th, the league entered its summer season, so it now shotgun starts every Tuesday Night at 5:30 PM.  

The League will be playing 9 holes of golf in a shotgun format. 

If interested in playing, please call the Pro Shop at (813) 920-6681 by 5:45 PM Monday before the league to sign up!

 

Due to the upcoming time change and the sun setting earlier each week, Tuesday Night Men's League will adjust the shotgun time accordingly. Please see the table below for dates and the matching shotgun time. Thank You!

Dates: Start Time:
September 25th & October 2nd 5 PM Shotgun
October 9th, 16th, 23rd, & 30th 4:30 PM Shotgun
November 6th-Spring 2019 3 PM Shotgun


 

Click Here for Flyer

*Below are Weekly Results*

 Weekly Winners

Prize Distribution is paid out to Top 3 & Ties
 
  October 9, 2018
 
       Mark Kashmanian 1st Place +7
       John Carlson 2nd Place +4
       Rich Spivey T-3rd Place +3
       Frank Peters T-3rd Place +3
 
  October 2, 2018
 
       Eric Young 1st Place +4
       Matt Stone 2nd Place +3
       Hector Colon T-3rd Place +2
       Chris Vita T-3rd Place +2
       Don Hudenburg T-3rd Place +2
 
  September 25, 2018
 
       Ray Artz 1st Place +6
       Sean McQuillan 2nd Place +5
       Hector Colon T-3rd Place +4
       Tom McQuillan T-3rd Place +4
       Jim Frenzell T-3rd Place +4
 
  September 18, 2018
 
       Chris Vita 1st Place +4
       Eric Damery 2nd Place +3
       Tom Faust T-3rd Place +2
       Dan Pipp T-3rd Place +2
       Bruce Foster T-3rd Place +2
 
  September 11, 2018
 
       Tom McQuillan 1st Place +3
       Ron Schmedemann T-2nd Place +2
       Don Jackson T-2nd Place +2
       John Carlson T-2nd Place +2
       Todd Fenlone T-2nd Place +2
 
  September 4, 2018
 
       Mark Kashmanian 1st Place +3
       Don Jackson 2nd Place +2
       Ray Artz 3rd Place +1
 
  August 21, 2018
 
       Ray Artz 1st Place +8
       Ron Schmedemann T-2nd Place +5
       Don Jackson T-2nd Place +5
       Bob Kenyon T-2nd Place +5
 
  August 14, 2018
 
       John Carlson 1st Place +11
       Keith Schuette 2nd Place +5
       Tom Faust T-3rd Place +4
       Tom McQuillan T-3rd Place +4
       Murray Collector T-3rd Place +4
 
  July 31, 2018
 
       Tom Faust 1st Place +6
       Chris Vita 2nd Place +5
       Ron Geni T-3rd Place +4
       Duane Halsey T-3rd Place +4
 
  July 24, 2018
 
       Murray Collector 1st Place +4
       Dan Pipp 2nd Place +1
       Jim Lombardi T-3rd Place Even
       Dave Smith T-3rd Place Even
       Tom Faust T-3rd Place Even
       Jim Mayne T-3rd Place Even
       Don Jackson T-3rd Place Even
       Mark Kashmanian T-3rd Place Even
       Ron Schmedemann T-3rd Place Even
       Duane Halsey T-3rd Place Even
       Frank Peters T-3rd Place Even
 
  July 17, 2018
 
       Ron Schmedemann 1st Place +8
       Ken Lack 2nd Place +7
       Chip Fennell T-3rd Place +5
       Andy Fustos T-3rd Place +5
 
  July 10, 2018
 
       Steve Moore 1st Place +5
       Bruce Foster T-2nd Place +4
       Bob Kenyon T-2nd Place +4
 
  July 3, 2018
 
       Rob Loewen 1st Place +5
       Ray Artz T-2nd Place +4
       Bruce Foster T-2nd Place +4
       Andy Fustos T-2nd Place +4
 
  June 26, 2018
 
       Fred Overholt T-1st Place +4
       Ray Artz T-1st Place +4
       Tom McQuillan 2nd Place +3
 
  June 19, 2018
 
       Rich Spivey T-1st Place +4
       Dave Smith T-1st Place +4
       Tom McQuillan T-1st Place +4
       Jim Frenzell T-1st Place +4
 
  June 12, 2018
 
       Dan Pipp 1st Place +9
       Bill Hoffman 2nd Place +4
       Jim Lombardi T-3rd Place +3
       Ron Schmedemann T-3rd Place +3
       Hector Colon T-3rd Place +3
       Dave Smith T-3rd Place +3
       Bruce Foster T-3rd Place +3
 
  June 5, 2018
 
       Bob Kenyon 1st Place +7
       Eric Damery 2nd Place +5
       Tom McQuillan 3rd Place +4
 
  May 29, 2018
 
       Murray Collector 1st Place +6
       Chris Vita 2nd Place +4
       John Bolles 3rd Place +3
 
  May 15, 2018
 
       Ray Artz T-1st Place +5
       Jim Frenzell T-1st Place +5
       Ken Lack 3rd Place +4
 
  May 8, 2018
 
       Tom McQuilium 1st Place +8
       Chris Vita T-2nd Place +7
       Mark Kashmanian T-2nd Place +7
 
  May 1, 2018
 
       Keith Schuette 1st Place +4
       Hector Colon 2nd Place +3
       Chip Fennell T-3rd Place +2
       Bruce Foster T-3rd Place +2
 
  April 24, 2018
 
       Eric Young 1st Place +4
       Frank Peters T-2nd Place +2
       Ron Geni T-2nd Place +2
 
  April 17, 2018
 
       Randy Harris T-1st Place +6
       Mark Mulvey T-1st Place +6
       Ron Schmedemann T-3rd Place +5
       Dan Pipp T-3rd Place +5
       Jim Lombardi T-3rd Place +5
       Murray Collector T-3rd Place +5
 
  April 2, 2018
 
       Tom McQuilium 1st Place +6
       Jim Weitkamp T-2nd Place +5
       Ray Artz T-2nd Place +5
       Ron Schmedemann T-2nd Place +5
 
  March 27, 2018
 
       Duane Halsey T-1st Place +3
       Jim Frenzell T-1st Place +3
       Don Jackson T-1st Place +3
 
  March 20, 2018
 
       Keith Schuette 1st Place +3
       Frank Peters T-2nd Place +2
       Ken Lack T-2nd Place +2
 
  March 13, 2018
 
       Jim Frenzell 1st Place +3
       Mark Kashmanian T-2nd Place +2
       Randy Harris T-2nd Place +2
       Todd Fenlon T-2nd Place +2
 
  March 6, 2018
 
       Ron Schmedemann T-1st Place +4
       Dan Dellarosa T-1st Place +4
       Tony Mendoza T-3rd Place +3
       Don Jackson T-3rd Place +3
 
  February 28, 2018
 
       Keith Schuette 1st Place +5
       Jim Weitkamp T-2nd Place +4
       Ron Schmedemann T-2nd Place +4
 
  February 20, 2018
 
       Tom McQuilium 1st Place +5
       Jack Johnson T-2nd Place +4
       Dan Dellarosa T-2nd Place +4
       Ray Artz T-2nd Place +4
       Ron Schmedemann T-2nd Place +4
 
  February 13, 2018
 
       Ron Geni 1st Place +8
       Don Jackson 2nd Place +7
       Bob Kenyon 3rd Place +6
 
  February 8, 2018
 
       Bob Kenyon 1st Place +3
       Duane Halsey 2nd Place +2
       Ron Geni T-3rd Place +1
       Jack Johnson T-3rd Place +1
 
  January 30, 2018
 
       Eric Young 1st Place +5
       Ron Schmedemann 2nd Place +4
       Frank Peters 3rd Place +3
 
  January 23, 2018
 
       Chris Vita 1st Place +5
       Mark Kashmanian 2nd Place +4
       Jim Frenzell T-3rd Place +1
       Duane Halsey T-3rd Place +1
 
  January 16, 2018
 
       Mark Mulvey 1st Place +11
       Jim Frenzell 2nd Place +9
       Chip Fennell 3rd Place +6
 
  January 9, 2018
 
       Ron Geni T-1st Place +5
       Don Jackson T-1st Place +5
       Mark Kashmanian 3rd Place +3
 
  January 2, 2018
 
       Eric Damery 1st Place +3
       Ray Artz 2nd Place +1
       Chip Fennell 3rd Place E
 
  December 26, 2017
 
       Greg Mulvey 1st Place +3
       Jim Mayne T-2nd Place +2
       Chip Fennell T-2nd Place +2
 
  December 19, 2017
 
       Chris Vita 1st Place +10
       Keith Schuette 2ndPlace +6
       Norm Emerling 3rd Place +5
 
  December 12, 2017
 
       Duane Halsey 1st Place +5
       Jim Mayne 2nd Place +4
       Randy Harris 3rd Place +3
 
  December 5, 2017
 
       Ray Artz 1st Place +9
       Jesus Castanon 2nd Place +6
       Ron Schmedemann 3rd Place +5
 
  November 28, 2017
 
       Jim Frenzell 1st Place +10
       Don Jackson 2nd Place +4
       Mark Mulvey 3rd Place +3
 
  November 21, 2017
 
       Eric Young 1st Place +9
       Mark Kashmanian 2nd Place +7
       Ron Geni 3rd Place +2
 
  November 14, 2017
 
       Don Jackson 1st Place +6
       Ken Lack 2nd Place +4
       Duane Halsey 3rd Place -1
 
  November 7, 2017
 
       Ken Lack 1st Place +4
       Chip Fennell 2nd Place +3
       Ray Artz 3rd Place +2
 
  October 31, 2017
 
       Chip Fennell T-1st Place +4
       John Bolles T-1st Place +4
       David Smith 3rd Place +2
 
  October 24, 2017
 
       Jim Frenzell 1st Place +5
       Ray Artz 2nd Place +4
       Chip Fennell T-3rd Place +3
       David Smith T-3rd Place +3
       Mark Mulvey T-3rd Place +3
 
  October 17, 2017
 
       Eric Damery 1st Place +4
       Ron Schmedemann T-2nd Place +2
       John Russell T-2nd Place +2
 
  October 10, 2017
 
       Ron Schmedemann 1st Place +6
       Bruce Foster 2nd Place +5
       Bob Kenyon 3rd Place +4
 
  October 3, 2017
 
       Ron Schmedemann 1st Place +2
       Jim Mayne 2nd Place +1
       Bob Kenyon T-3rd Place -1
       Don Jackson T-3rd Place -1
 
  September 26, 2017
 
       Eric Damery 1st Place +5
       Ron Schmedemann 2nd Place +4
       Rich Spivey 3rd Place +3
 
  September 19, 2017
 
       Mark Kashmanian 1st Place +6
       Chip Fennell T-2nd Place +3
       Jim Weitkamp T-2nd Place +3
 
  September 12, 2017
 
       Jim Frenzell T-1st Place +8
       Don Jackson T-1st Place +8
       Bill Hoffman 3rd Place +6
 
     

If interested in joining the Tuesday Night Men's League or have any questions regarding the league, please call the Eagles Pro Shop at (813) 920-6681.