E.L.G.A.
Eagles Ladies Golf Association

The 2017-2018 will begin on October 3rd, 2017 and will run till the middle of May 2018.  The ELGA league plays every Tuesday morning at 9 AM and is always welcoming new player, so if you're looking to play or just interested, call the Eagles Pro Shop today!

Click Here for the Flyer

Below you will find the results for the this season:

 

April 17, 2018
Stableford
Arlene Rizzolo T-1st Place
Sue Kouwe T-1st Place
Terry Nguyen T-3rd Place
Jeanne Greaves T-3rd Place
Dee Palkevich T-5th Place
Michiko Shimada T-5th Place

 

April 2, 2018
Closest to the Pin
Hole #6 - Arlene Rizzolo
Stableford
Jeanne Greaves 1st Place
Jane Branchick 2nd Place
Ellie Sabol T-3rd Place
Joann Upton T-3rd Place
Arlene Rizzolo 5th Place
Chong Ward T-6th Place
Teri Ingles T-6th Place
Rhoda Childs T-6th Place

 

March 27, 2018
Gross
Francois McKean 1st Place
Mary Peacock 2nd Place
Kathleen Alridge-Cooper 3rd Place
Janet Emery 4th Place
Janet Kruger T-5th Place
Nancy Hansel T-5th Place
Net
Michiko Shimada 1st Place
Ellie Dean 2nd Place
Ellie Sabol 3rd Place
Linda Davidson 4th Place
Donna Brown T-5th Place
Jeanne Greaves T-5th Place
Janet Dinarello T-5th Place

 

March 13, 2018
Stableford
Rhoda Childs 1st Place
Anna Gallonardo 2nd Place
Ann Ferguson 3rd Place
Barb Richer T-4th Place
Janet Emery T-4th Place
Linda Davidson T-4th Place
Brenda Goebel T-7th Place
Jane Branchick T-7th Place

 

March 6, 2018
Stableford
Janet Dinarello 1st Place
Ellie Sabol 2nd Place
Arlene Rizzolo 3rd Place
Nancy Hansel 4th Place
Francoise McKean T-5th Place
Janet Kruger T-5th Place
Becky Miles 7th Place
Ann Ferguson 8th Place

 

February 27, 2018
Stableford
Sue Kouwe 1st Place
Jane Branchick 2nd Place
Joanne Upton T-3rd Place
Nancy Hansel T-3rd Place

 

February 20, 2018
Stableford
Janice Petley 1st Place
Kathleen Aldridge-Cooper 2nd Place
Sue Kouwe 3rd Place
Janet Emery 4th Place
Arlene Rizzolo 5th Place
Donna Brown 6th Place

 

February 13, 2018
Stableford
Michiko Shimado 1st Place
Jane Ericson 2nd Place
Ellie Sabol 3rd Place
Jane Branchick 4th Place
Arlene Rizzolo 5th Place
Kiki Dayton 6th Place
Janice Petley 7th Place

 

February 6, 2018
Stableford
Arlene Rizzolo 1st Place
Francoise McKean T-2nd Place
Donna Brown T-2nd Place
Jeri Martin 4th Place
Jane Ericson 5th Place
Misook Gregg 6th Place

 

January 30 2018
Stableford
Jane Branchick T-1st Place
Janet Emery T-1st Place
Ann Ferguson 3nd Place
Jeri Martin 4th Place

 

January 16, 2018
Stableford
Linda Rossy 1st Place
Diane Caruk 2nd Place
Kiki Dayton 3nd Place
Terry Nguyen 4th Place
Jeri Martin 5th Place
Jane Ericson 6th Place

 

January 9, 2018
Stableford
Jeri Martin 1st Place
Linda Rossy 2nd Place
Arlene Rizzolo 3nd Place
Ann Ferguson T-4th Place
Janet Kruger T-4th Place
Ellie Deane 6th Place

 

December 26, 2017
2 Person Blind Draw
Jane Ericson & Barbera Sandstrom 1st Place
Linda Davidson & Jeri Martin 2nd Place
Ellie Sabol & Janet Emery 3nd Place

 

December 19, 2017
Stableford
Nancy Hansel 1st Place
Chong Ward 2nd Place
Arlene Rizzolo 3nd Place
Ellie Sabol T-4th Place
Jane Branchick T-4th Place
Dee Palkevich 6th Place

 

December 5, 2017
Stableford
Barb Richer 1st Place
Misook Gregg T-2nd Place
Barb Sandstrom T-2nd Place
Dee Palkevich 4th Place
Chong Ward 5th Place
Linda Rossy 6th Place
Janet Dinarello 7th Place

 

November 14, 2017
Stableford
Chong Ward 1st Place 63
Barb Sandsrtom 2nd Place 61
Nancy Hansel 3rd Place 60
Misook Gregg T-4th Place 59
Linda Rossy T-4th Place 59
Arlene Rizzolo 6th Place 56

 

November 7, 2017
Stableford
Pat Webber 1st Place 70
Chong Ward 2nd Place 66
Barb Sandstrom T-3rd Place 65
Veronica Chan T-3rd Place 65
Terry Nguyen 5th Place 63
Sue Kouwe 6th Place 60

 

October 31, 2017
Stableford
Chong Ward 1st Place 62
Janet Emery 2nd Place 53
Nancy Hansel 3rd Place 52

 

October 10, 2017
Stableford
Linda Davidson 1st Place 59
Ann Ferguson 1st Place 59
Sue Kouwe 3rd Place 56
Arlene Rizzolo 4th Place 54

 

October 3, 2017
Stableford
Linda Rossy 1st Place 59
Arlene Rizzolo T-2nd Place 57
Janet Krueger T-2nd Place 57
Chong Ward T-4th Place 51
Pat Webber T-4th Place 51

 

 

If you are interested in joining the E.L.G.A. League or have any questions regarding the league,
call the Eagles Pro Shop at (813)-920-6681

 
March 13, 2018
Stableford
Rhoda Childs 1st Place
Anna Gallonardo 2nd Place
Ann Ferguson 3rd Place
Barb Richer T-4th Place
Janet Emery T-4th Place
Linda Davidson T-4th Place
Brenda Goebel T-7th Place
Jane Branchick T-7th Place